Palmares Overview

Palmares 2003

- 5th place film festival ‘ Fête de l'image sous-marine ‘ - Strasbourg - France
- 2nd place film festival ‘ Il mare a Milano ‘ - Milan - Italy
- 1st place film festival ‘PAF Tachov‘ - Tachov - Czech Republic
- 3rd place ‘ Mediterranean festival of underwater images ‘ Kotor - Montenegro
- 1st place ‘ Festival of underwater images' - Nagoya - Japan
- Dimitri Rebikoff award ‘ 30th World festival of underwater images‘ - Antibes - France
- Trophy for best debut ‘ 7th International underwater film festival ‘ - Belgrade - Serbia
- ‘Premio especial' 28th Ciclo International Cine Sub Marino - San Sebastian - Spain
- 3rd place ‘Undersea festival' - Bergen - Belgium

Palmares 2004

- Prize of the jury ‘ Underwater film festival ‘ - Faenza - Italy
- 5th place CMAS World Championships underwater videography - Ustica - Sicily - Italy
- 4th place ‘ 3rd Festival mediterranean de l'image sous-marine ‘ - Valras-Plage - France
- 2nd place Film festival ‘ Fête de l'image sous-marine ‘ Strasbourg - France
- GRAND PRIX winner Film Festival ‘ PAF Tachov ‘ - Tachov - Czech Republic
- 2nd place ‘ Silver shark International underwater art festival ‘ - Kiev - Ukraine
- Silver medal  ‘Celebrate the sea festival' - Kuala Lumpur - Malaysia - GRAND PRIX winner ‘ International diving films festival' - High Tatras - Slovakia
- Brigitte Cruickshank award ‘31st World Fetsival of underwater images‘ - Antibes - France
Palme d'or ( Golden Fin) '31st World Festival of underwater images' - Antibes - France
- 1st place ‘ 17th NELOS underwater photo and film festival ‘ - Middelkerke - Belgium
- 2nd place ‘ 8th International underwater film festival ‘ Belgrade - Serbia

Palmares 2005

- 3rd place ‘ Underwater film festival ‘ Faenza - Italy
- Nominated for best film of the year ‘ Golden dolphin underwater film festival ‘ Moscow - Russia
- Nominated for best underwater camerawork ‘ Golden dolphin underwater film festival ‘ Moscow - Russia
- 2nd place 'Eastern Mediterranean underwater photography & film festival' - Turkish Cyprus
- Premio especial '29th Ciclo International Cine Sub Marino' - San Sebastian - Spain
- 4th International KEMER Underwater Days - Turkey
**1st place - Ekrem Akurgal Underwater Archeology videography trofee**
- 4th International KEMER Underwater Days - Turkey
**2nd place - Emre Omur Underwater Nature videography trofee**
- 3rd place 'Marmara underwater filmfestival' - Istanbul - Turkey
- 2nd place 'CMAS World Championships underwater videography' - Acitrezza - Sicily - Italy
- 3rd place underwater festival 'Kamera Louis Boutan 2005' - Essen - Germany

Palmares 2006

- "Golden Starfish" - Boatshow - Düsseldorf - Germany - 5th place film festival "Fête de l'image sous-marine" strasbourg - France
- 1st place "Eastern mediterranean underwater photography & film festival" - Turkish Cyprus
- Culture prize 2005 - Gemeente Erpe-Mere - Belgium
- Prize of the Jury -"Festival international du film maritime, d'exploration et d'environnement" - Toulon - France
- 2nd place - "Xarifa underwater photo- & videofestival" - Kelsterbach - Germany
- Prize of the Slovak dive federation - 'Festival High Tatras' - Slovakia
- 2nd place '10th International underwater film festival' Belgrade - Serbia
- 3rd place '39th edition - Natale subacqueo città di Amalfi -' Salerno - Italy
- 'Brigitte Cruickshank award' '33rd World Festival of underwater images' - Antibes - France
 
Palme de bronze ( Bronze Fin) '33rd World Festival of underwater images Antibes - France

Palmares 2007

- 'Silver Starfish' boatshow - Düsseldorf - Germany
- 1st, 4th & 5th place VIDEO MASTERS film festival "Fete de l'image sous-marine" Strasbourg - France
- 2nd place Underwater photography (compact camera) 'British underwater Image Festival' - Birmingham - Great-Britain
- 1st place documentairy films '3rd Eastern mediterranean underwater photography & film festival' - Turkish Cyprus
- Jury award of the image (Photography) SUBIOS underwater film and image festival 2007 - Seychelles
- 3rd place Video SUBIOS underwater film and image festival 2007 - Seychelles
- 1st place film festival ‘PAF Tachov‘ - Tachov - Czech Republic
- 2nd place film festival 'Un occhio nel blu' - Udine - Italy
- Haluk Cecan Special Prize 'Marmara underwater filmfestival 2007' - Istanbul - Turkey
- Jury Special Prize 'Marmara underwater filmfestival 2007' - Istanbul - Turkey
- Best original music award  'The world of crustaceans' - 6th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Merit of excellence 'Feature length film' 6th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Best underwater camerawork ‘ Silver shark International underwater art festival ‘ - Kiev - Ukraine
- Brigitte Cruickshank award ‘34th World Festival of underwater images‘ - Antibes - France
 
Palme d'or ( Golden Fin) '34th World Festival of underwater images' - Antibes - France
- 'Prize for best musical adpation' - 34th World Festival of underwater images - Antibes - France
- 1st place '11th International underwaterfilm festival' Belgrade - Serbia

Palmares 2008

- 'Golden starfish' - boatshow Düsseldorf - Germany
- 'GRAND PRIX' - Golden Dolphin Underwater filmfestival Moscow - Russia
- 'Best underwater Camera work' - Golden Dolphin Underwater filmfestival Moscow - Russia
- 'Prize of the jury'- Pelagos underwater filmfestival Rome - Italy
- 2nd place 'Professional underwater documentaries '4th Eastern mediterranean underwater photography & film festival' - Turkish Cyprus
- 2nd place - Compact camera underwater photography competition 'British Underwater Image Festival' - Birmingham - Great-Britain
- ‘Premio especial' - 32st Ciclo International Cine Sub Marino - San Sebastian - Spain
- 1st place - International documentaries '3. Edizione del Video Festival Imperia - Festival Internazionale d'Arte Cinematografica Digitale' - Imperia - Italy
- 1st place - 21st film festival ‘ Fête de l'image sous-marine ‘ Strasbourg - France
- 1st place - FIIS 1st International underwater images festival Océanografica - Valencia - Spain
- GRAND PRIX winner 30st film festival ‘ PAF Tachov ‘ Tachov - Czech Republic
- Best underwater camerawork ‘ Silver shark International underwater art festival ‘ Kiev - Ukraïne
- Winner 1st place MEDES IMATGE I MEDI AMBIENT (MIMA 2008) - L’Estartit – Medes Islands - Spain
- Winner 1st place film festival 'Un occhio nel blu' - Udine - Italy
- Merit of excellence 'Feature length film' 7th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Merit of excellence 'Macro fotografie' 7th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Best film of the festival 'The Guernsey Lily festival' - Guernsey
- Best photography 'The Guernsey Lily festival' - Guernsey
- Best nature film 'The Guernsey Lily festival' - Guernsey
- 3de place 'Marmara underwater filmfestival' Istanbul - Turkey
- 3de place 'Prix des clubs connaître et proteger la nature' - Festival de Ménigoute - France
- Prix de la CMAS '40th Festival du film maritime, d'exploration et d'environnement' - Toulon - France
 
Palme d'or ( golden fin ) '35st World festival of underwater images' - Antibes - France
- Prize of the public - 2nd Northsea film festival - The Hague - Netherlands
- Best seawater film - Festival water, sea & the oceans - Usti Nad Labem - Czech Republic
- 1st place ' 19th NELOS underwater photo- & film festival - Antwerp - Belgium
- Prize 'Urbain Appeltans' for best underwater camera werk '19th NELOS underwater photo- & film festival - Antwerp - Belgium
- 3rd place Professional productions '12th international underwater film festival' Belgrade - Serbia

Palmares 2009

- 2nd place - Category Best High Definition film - '8th International festival 'Golden Dolphin' - Moscow - Russia
- 2nd place - Category professional films - '5th Mediterranean International Underwater Photography & Film Festival' - Turkish Cyprus
- 1st place - Professional film productions - PAF Tachov - Czech Republic
- Winner 1st place MEDES IMATGE I MEDI AMBIENT (MIMA 2009) - L’Estartit – Medes Islands - Spain
- Merit of excellence 'Feature length film' 8th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Best Musical adaption 'Feature length film' 8th Celebrate the sea festival - Manila - Philippines
- Prix du publique '41st Festival du film maritime, d'exploration et d'environnement' - Toulon - France
- Prix de l'animalier '41st Festival du film maritime, d'exploration et d'environnement' - Toulon - France
- Prize of the public - 2nd festival de l'image sous-marine de Marly - France
- Prize of the press -  2nd festival de l'image sous-marine de Marly - France

Palmares 2010

- Grand Prix - 1st Place - Festival Vendée Nature 2010 - Les Landes Génusson - France

Palmares 2011

Golden Fin ( Palme d'Or ) - "38th World festival of underwater images - Marseille - France 2011

Palmares 2012

- Winner 1st Place - Festival European de l'image sous-marine - Strassbourg - France
- Winner 1st Place - Medes Festival Estartit - Spain

Palmares 2014

-Winner 1st Place – Festival European de l’image sous-marine 2014 – Strasbourg – France
-2nd Place – Black & white underwater photography – Festival European de l’image sous-marine 2014 – Strasbourg – France
-Winner 1st Place – Medes Festival Estartit 201′ – Spain
-Winner 1st Place – Short underwater film – Abyss Festival 2014 – Ajaccio – France

Palmares 2016

- Grand Prix PAF Tachov - Danny Van Belle
PADTachov2017Statue PADTachov2017